Need Help Now? Speak with an addiction specialist 24/7 — (310) 361-4656

Way of Life Sober Living, Inc.

Carlsbad, San Diego County, California
★★★★½ 4.9 out of 5 (39 Google reviews)
Address
1212 Oak Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Type
Addiction treatment center
Services
Addiction treatment center
Coordinates
33.1634, -117.3397

Reach a caring addiction expert anytime. Calls are confidential.

Free, private, judgment-free.

Talk to Someone Now (310) 361-4656

About Way of Life Sober Living, Inc.

Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. is a residential addiction treatment facility located in Carlsbad, California, within San Diego County. The facility serves clients seeking inpatient care for drug addiction, alcohol use disorder, and co-occurring mental health conditions.

Residential treatment programs in California provide a structured, substance-free living environment with 24-hour clinical supervision. Services typically include medical care, individual therapy, group counseling, family involvement, educational programming, relapse prevention, and discharge planning for continued care.

To learn more about admissions, verify insurance benefits, or check current availability, call our 24/7 helpline. A specialist can answer questions about Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. as well as other residential options in Carlsbad and nearby San Diego County communities.

Services at Way of Life Sober Living, Inc.

30 Day Rehab60 Day Rehab90 Day RehabDual Diagnosis TreatmentInpatient Alcohol RehabInpatient Drug RehabLong-Term RehabResidential Addiction TreatmentResidential Alcohol RehabResidential Drug Rehab
Claim This Listing

Nearby Residential Treatment Facilities

SoCal Recovery

★★★★★ 5.0 (74 reviews)
2850 Pio Pico Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Addiction treatment centerAlcoholism treatment programRehabilitation center

Present Moments Recovery Drug & Alcohol Rehab San Diego

★★★★☆ 4.0 (12 reviews)
2945 Harding St UNIT 213, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Addiction treatment centerAlcoholism treatment programCounselor

Carlsbad Beach Recovery

★★★★★ 5.0 (8 reviews)
3081 Madison St, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Addiction treatment centerHealth counselorAlcoholism treatment program

516 Recovery Center

★★★★★ 5.0 (6 reviews)
2537 Davis Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Addiction treatment center

Latitude Recovery Center

★★★★★ 5.0 (4 reviews)
560 Carlsbad Village Dr Suite 200, 201, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Addiction treatment centerCounselorMental health clinic

Worthy Wellness Center

★★★★½ 4.8 (88 reviews)
2562 State St ste d, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Addiction treatment centerAlcoholism treatment programMental health service

Browse Carlsbad Treatment

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. accept insurance?
Most California residential facilities including Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. accept private insurance (Kaiser, Blue Cross, Anthem, Aetna, Cigna, UnitedHealthcare) and many accept Medi-Cal. Call our helpline for a free verification of benefits.
What types of addiction does Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. treat?
Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. is a residential addiction treatment facility in Carlsbad. It offers programs for substance use disorders including alcohol, opioids, stimulants, and other drugs, often with dual-diagnosis care for co-occurring mental health conditions.
How do I get admitted to Way of Life Sober Living, Inc.?
The fastest path to admission is through our 24/7 helpline. A specialist will verify your insurance benefits, check bed availability at Way of Life Sober Living, Inc. or similar Carlsbad-area facilities, and coordinate intake.
What is the cost of treatment at Way of Life Sober Living, Inc.?
Cost depends on your insurance and length of stay. Many residential treatment stays are partially or fully covered by insurance when the facility is in-network and the stay is clinically indicated.

Help is available right now. Connect with an addiction treatment specialist.

Help is one call away. Free and confidential.

Connect Now (310) 361-4656
Call Now: (310) 361-4656