Need Help Now? Speak with an addiction specialist 24/7 — (310) 361-4656

Muse Treatment

Culver City, Los Angeles County, California
★★★★★ 5.0 out of 5 (16 Google reviews)
Address
11241 Lucerne Ave, Culver City, CA 90230
Type
Addiction treatment center
Services
Addiction treatment center, Alcoholism treatment program
Coordinates
33.9996, -118.4033

Help is available right now. Connect with an addiction treatment specialist.

Private and confidential — no insurance required to call.

Speak With a Specialist (310) 361-4656

About Muse Treatment

Muse Treatment is a residential addiction treatment facility located in Culver City, California, within Los Angeles County. The facility serves clients seeking inpatient care for drug addiction, alcohol use disorder, and co-occurring mental health conditions.

Residential treatment programs in California provide a structured, substance-free living environment with 24-hour clinical supervision. Services typically include medical care, individual therapy, group counseling, family involvement, educational programming, relapse prevention, and discharge planning for continued care.

To learn more about admissions, verify insurance benefits, or check current availability, call our 24/7 helpline. A specialist can answer questions about Muse Treatment as well as other residential options in Culver City and nearby Los Angeles County communities.

Services at Muse Treatment

30 Day Rehab60 Day Rehab90 Day RehabDual Diagnosis TreatmentInpatient Alcohol RehabInpatient Drug RehabLong-Term RehabResidential Addiction TreatmentResidential Alcohol RehabResidential Drug Rehab
Claim This Listing

Nearby Residential Treatment Facilities

Ascend Healthcare: Residential and Outpatient Treatment for Teens in California

★★★★½ 4.7 (23 reviews)
11515 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
Addiction treatment centerAlcoholism treatment programChild health care center

Nexus Recovery Services

★★★★★ 5.0 (19 reviews)
11515 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
Addiction treatment centerAlcoholism treatment programMental health clinic

Muse Treatment

★★★★½ 4.7 (89 reviews)
4111 Milton Ave, Culver City, CA 90232
Addiction treatment centerMental health clinicMental health service

Ethos Recovery

★★★★½ 4.9 (118 reviews)
3914 Tuller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90230
Addiction treatment centerMental health serviceFamily service center

Thrive Treatment - Outpatient Dual Diagnosis Treatment (PHP & IOP)

★★★★★ 5.0 (16 reviews)
10837 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA 90232
Addiction treatment centerMental health clinic

Kaiser Permanente Addiction

★★☆☆☆ 2.3 (3 reviews)
12001 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
Addiction treatment center

Browse Culver City Treatment

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Muse Treatment accept insurance?
Most California residential facilities including Muse Treatment accept private insurance (Kaiser, Blue Cross, Anthem, Aetna, Cigna, UnitedHealthcare) and many accept Medi-Cal. Call our helpline for a free verification of benefits.
What types of addiction does Muse Treatment treat?
Muse Treatment is a residential addiction treatment facility in Culver City. It offers programs for substance use disorders including alcohol, opioids, stimulants, and other drugs, often with dual-diagnosis care for co-occurring mental health conditions.
How do I get admitted to Muse Treatment?
The fastest path to admission is through our 24/7 helpline. A specialist will verify your insurance benefits, check bed availability at Muse Treatment or similar Culver City-area facilities, and coordinate intake.
What is the cost of treatment at Muse Treatment?
Cost depends on your insurance and length of stay. Many residential treatment stays are partially or fully covered by insurance when the facility is in-network and the stay is clinically indicated.

Speak with a licensed addiction professional — free, confidential, 24/7.

All calls are free and confidential.

Call for Help (310) 361-4656
Call Now: (310) 361-4656